Social Sentiment Ticker Powered by AI

DOW/USDDow Jones Industrial Average/USD
38,778.10
0.00
bearish
SPX/USDStandard & Poor’s 500/USD
5,473.23
0.00
bearish
NDX/USDNASDAQ Composite/USD
17,857.02
0.00
bearish
BTC/USDBitcoin – United States Dollar/USD
65,694.92
-787.00(1.18%)
bearish
ETH/USDEthereum – United States Dollar/USD
3,443.45
-66.40(1.89%)
bearish
XRP/USDRipple – United States Dollar/USD
0.50
-0.00(0.67%)
bearish
DOGE/USDDogecoin – United States Dollar/USD
0.12
-0.01(4.85%)
bearish
AAPL/USDApple Inc./USD
217.98
+1.31(0.60%)
bullish
GOOGL/USDAlphabet Inc. Class A Common Stock/USD
177.47
+0.23(0.13%)
bullish
TSLA/USDTesla, Inc. Common Stock/USD
187.97
+0.53(0.28%)
bullish
META/USDMeta Platforms, Inc. Class A Common Stock/USD
505.61
-1.02(0.20%)
bearish
NVDA/USDNvidia Corp/USD
131.14
+0.16(0.12%)
bullish
AMD/USDAdvanced Micro Devices/USD
157.91
-0.49(0.31%)
bearish
COIN/USDCoinbase Global, Inc. Class A Common Stock/USD
241.41
-3.69(1.51%)
bearish
NFLX/USDNetFlix Inc/USD
676.32
+0.49(0.07%)
bullish

Social Sentiment Ticker Powered by AI

DOW/USDDow Jones Industrial Average/USD
38,778.10
0.00
bearish
SPX/USDStandard & Poor’s 500/USD
5,473.23
0.00
bearish
NDX/USDNASDAQ Composite/USD
17,857.02
0.00
bearish
BTC/USDBitcoin – United States Dollar/USD
65,694.92
-787.00(1.18%)
bearish
ETH/USDEthereum – United States Dollar/USD
3,443.45
-66.40(1.89%)
bearish
XRP/USDRipple – United States Dollar/USD
0.50
-0.00(0.67%)
bearish
DOGE/USDDogecoin – United States Dollar/USD
0.12
-0.01(4.85%)
bearish
AAPL/USDApple Inc./USD
217.98
+1.31(0.60%)
bullish
GOOGL/USDAlphabet Inc. Class A Common Stock/USD
177.47
+0.23(0.13%)
bullish
TSLA/USDTesla, Inc. Common Stock/USD
187.97
+0.53(0.28%)
bullish
META/USDMeta Platforms, Inc. Class A Common Stock/USD
505.61
-1.02(0.20%)
bearish
NVDA/USDNvidia Corp/USD
131.14
+0.16(0.12%)
bullish
AMD/USDAdvanced Micro Devices/USD
157.91
-0.49(0.31%)
bearish
COIN/USDCoinbase Global, Inc. Class A Common Stock/USD
241.41
-3.69(1.51%)
bearish
NFLX/USDNetFlix Inc/USD
676.32
+0.49(0.07%)
bullish

Download App

Master the Markets with TradeZing PLUS’s AI Powered Tools

Learn More

Privacy Policy

Effective: December 1, 2022 

OVERVIEW 

PERSONAL DATA WCOLLECT 

How We Use Your Personal Data 

How We Obtain Your Personal Data 

Who We Share Your Personal Data With 

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING PERSONAL DATA 

Accessing, Modifying, Rectifying, and Correcting Collected Personal Data 

Your California Privacy Rights 

Your Nevada Rights 

YOUR CHOICES 

Communications Opt-Out 

Location Information 

Cookies, Web Tracking, and Advertising 

PROTECTING PERSONAL DATA 

OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA AND THE SERVICES 

Collection of Personal Data from Children 

Third-Party Websites and Services 

Business Transfer 

Payment Information 

Do Not Track 

International Use 

MODIFICATIONS AND UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE 

APPLICABILITY OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION AND ASSISTANCE 

YOUTUBE API SERVICES AND DATA COLLECTION

OVERVIEW 

TradeZing LLC together with its affiliates and subsidiaries (collectively, “TradeZing,” “we,” “us,” “our”) respect your privacy and is committed to protecting the personal data we hold about you. TradeZing offers a digital media platform that enables content creators to post (and, in some instances, monetize) digital content. TradeZing refers to these content creators as “Partners.” If you have questions, comments, or concerns about this Privacy Notice or our processing of personal data, please see the bottom of this Privacy Notice for information about how to contact us. 

This Privacy Notice explains how TradeZing collects, uses, and discloses information about you when you visit our website or app, open an account, view Partner Content or publish content with us, purchase or view our products or services, contact our customer service team, engage with us on social media, podcasts, or otherwise interact with us. (the website, apps, products, services, and social media pages, collectively, the “Services”). 

Please review the following to understand how we process and safeguard personal data about you. By using any of our Services, whether by visiting our website, app or otherwise, and/or by voluntarily providing personal data to us, you acknowledge that you have read and understand the practices contained in this Privacy Notice. This Privacy Notice may be revised from time to time, so please ensure that you check this Privacy Notice periodically to remain fully informed. 

PERSONAL DATA WCOLLECT

(a) Account Information. If you wish to use our Services, such as to create or post content, comment on other people’s content or to post your own content to Partners’ content, or if you wish to receive updates or newsletters from us or from our Partners, you will be required to create a TradeZing account. When you create an account or use our Services, we ask you to provide certain personally identifiable information such as your first and last name, email address, telephone number, address, and payment card information (collectively, “Personally Identifiable Information”). We may also ask for information such as a profile picture or your social profile information. If your content is supported by advertising or paid subscriptions, we also collect your payment information to allow us to pay you in accordance with your agreement with us. We may also collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household (“personal data”). In addition, we may collect data that is not identifiable to you or otherwise associated with you, such as aggregated data, and is not personal data. To the extent this data is stored or associated with personal data, it will be treated as personal data; otherwise, the data is not subject to this notice. 

(b) Automatically Collected Data. When you access or use our Services, we automatically collect certain technical information, including: 

  • log and usage information which consists of information related to your access to and use of the Services as well as from Partners, including the type of browser you use, app version, access times, pages viewed, your IP address, and the page you visited before navigating to our Services. 
  • Device Information which consists of information about the computer or mobile device you use to access our Services, including the hardware model, operating system and version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information; and 

(c) 3. Information Collected by Cookies sand other analytics such as Firebase, Google Analytics, Mixpanel, web beacons and AppsFlyer, pixel tags, and other similar technology.Information Obtained from Others. When you access and use our Services, we may collect information about you that we collect from other sources such as identify verification services, credit bureaus, payment processors, order processing and fulfillment services, commercial email providers, security consultants, and other service providers we engage, as well as from third parties, such as ad networks, mailing list providers, and publicly available sources. Also, if you create a log in through a third-party social media site or other third party service, we may have access to certain information from that service consistent with authorization provided through that services. 

How We Use Your Personal Data 

We collect and process your personal data as part of providing the Services, which include:

  •  1. Providing, predicting, or performing, including maintaining or servicing accounts, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders, subscriptions and transactions, verifying customer information, and processing payments.  
    Marketing our products and services to you, including sending you messages about the products and services we offer, and which are offered by third parties, which may include contests, rewards, events, and special offers for products and services. 
  • Communicating with you by email, mail, text message (SMS, MMS), telephone, push notification, and other methods of communication, about products, services, order status, and information tailored to your requests or inquiries.
  • Payment/financial information, including information for anti-money laundering (“AML”) and know-your-client (“KYC”) compliance purposes. 
  • Auditing related to a current interaction with the consumer and concurrent transactions, including, but not limited to, counting ad impressions to unique visitors, verifying positioning and quality of ad impressions, and auditing compliance with this specification and other standards. 
  • Detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity. 
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality. 
  • Short-term, transient use, including, but not limited to, the contextual customization of ads shown as part of the same interaction. 
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and improving the platform experience. 10. Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of the services or devices owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by us, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the services or devices owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by us. 
  • Complying with applicable laws, regulations, rules and requests of relevant law enforcement and/or other governmental agencies, or for other purposes, as permitted or required by law. 
  • Enforcing our Terms of Use [insert hyperlink] and other usage policies. 
  • As necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, and safety of our users, us, and other third parties. 

Who We Share Your Personal Data With 

We may share personal data with the following categories of third parties: 

Our service providers, including software and web developers, commercial email providers, security and other consultants, IT providers, web hosting providers, and other vendors we engage so that they may provide services to us or on our behalf; 

  • Our affiliated entities, partners, prospective partners, and service providers in order to provide us and/or our affiliates and partners with information about the use of the Services and levels of engagement with the Services and to allow us to enter into new business relationships; and 
  • Government agencies or regulations when permitted or required to do so by law;, including AML, KYC and other compliance activities; in response to a request from a law enforcement agency or authority or any regulatory authority; and/or to protect the integrity of the Services or our interests, rights, property, or safety, and/or that of our users and others. 
  • If we believe your actions are inconsistent with our user agreements or policies, if we believe you have violated the law, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of TradeZing, or others;
  • In connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by another company;
  • Between and among our current and future parents, affiliates, subsidiaries, and other companies under common control and ownership; and
  • With your consent or at your direction 

Cookies, Web Tracking, and Advertising

We use cookies to collect information about how our users use and interact with the Services, such as what pages are visited most often, how the Services are used and function, or how users navigate the Services. We use this information to improve the Services and their content. We also use cookies to remember information that you have provided or choices you have made on the Services, such as saving your logged-in status or site preferences. This allows us to provide a more personalized and convenient browsing experience. 

We may allow third party advertisers, including advertising providers and ad networks, to place and/or activate cookies, pixel tags, and/or other tracking technologies designed to enable advertising on your device and deliver it to you across the Internet. These services may collect information and data about your activities online, both on the Services and across third-party pages or platforms that participate in the ad network. This process helps us track the effectiveness of our marketing efforts and deliver advertising to you. 

“Cookies” are small strings of text or computer code stored locally on your device that allow us, ad networks, and our third-party service providers, to identify your browser and/or device as you browse the Internet. Cookies can be placed, read, and/or written to by our Services, or other websites or services that recognize a particular cookie, which allows the website to “remember” or “recognize” a particular browser or device and, in some cases, store information about that browser or device. Cookies are often used in conjunction with “pixel tags” (also known as “web beacons” or “clear gifs”). Pixel tags are small images that we, our analytics providers, advertisers, and other third parties can use to interact with cookies and other tracking technologies. 

For more information about cookies, please see www.allaboutcookies.org.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING PERSONAL DATA 

You have certain rights regarding the collection and processing of personal data. You may exercise these rights, to the extent they apply to you, by contacting us at the information provided at the end of this Privacy Notice, or by following instructions provided in this Privacy Notice or in communications sent to you.

1. Accessing, Modifying, Rectifying, and Correcting Collected Personal Data 

We strive to maintain the accuracy of any personal data collected from you, and will try to respond promptly to update our records when you tell us the information in our records is not correct. However, we must rely upon you to ensure that the information you provide to us is complete, accurate, and up-to-date, and to inform us of any changes. Please review all of your information carefully before submitting it to us, and notify us as soon as possible of any updates or corrections. 

Depending on the laws that apply to you, you may obtain from us certain personal data in our records. If you wish to access, review, or make any changes to personal data you have provided to us through the Services, please contact us at the information provided at the end of this Privacy Notice. We reserve the right to deny access as permitted or required by applicable law.

2. Your California Privacy Rights 

This California privacy rights statement (“California Notice”) supplements the TradeZing Privacy Policy. The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months (the “right to know”). Once we receive your request and confirm your identity,, we will disclose to you: 

The categories of personal information we collected about you. 

  • The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you. 
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information. 
  • If we sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing: o sales, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and to disclosures for a business purpose, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained. 
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request). 

Right to Delete 

You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions (the “right to delete”). Once we receive your request and confirm your identity (see Exercising Your Rights to Know or Delete), we will review your request to see if an exception allowing us to retain the information applies. We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service provider(s) to: 

  • Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, or otherwise perform our contract with you. 
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities. 
  • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law. 
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if you previously provided informed consent.
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. 
  • Comply with a legal obligation. 
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it. 

We will delete or deidentify personal information not subject to one of these exceptions from our records and will direct our service providers to take similar action. 

Exercising Your Rights to Know or Delete 

To exercise your rights to know or delete described above, please submit a request by either: ● Emailing us at [EMAIL ADDRESS]. 

  • Visiting [WEBSITE ADDRESS]. 
  • Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf, may make a request to know or delete related to your personal information. You may only submit a request to know twice within a 12-month period. Your request to know or delete must: 
  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative. 
  • Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it. 

Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf, may make a request to know or delete related to your personal information. You may only submit a request to know twice within a 12-month period. Your request to know or delete must: 

  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative. 
  • Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it. 

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. 

You do not need to create an account with us to submit a request to know or delete. [However, we do consider requests made through your password protected account sufficiently verified when the request relates to personal information associated with that specific account. 

We will only use personal information provided in the request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make it. For instructions on exercising your sale opt-out or opt-in rights, see Personal Information Sales Opt-Out and Opt-In Rights. 

Response Timing and Format 

We will confirm receipt of your request within ten (10) business days. If you do not receive confirmation within the 10-day timeframe, please [contact] 

We endeavor to substantively respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to another 45 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option. 

Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding our receipt of your request. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance 

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request. 

Personal Information Sales Opt-Out and Opt-In Rights 

If you are age 16 or older, you have the right to direct us to not sell your personal information at any time (the “right to opt-out”). Consumers who opt-in to personal information sales may opt-out of future sales at any time. To exercise the right to opt-out, you (or your authorized representative) may submit a request to us by visiting the following Internet Web page link: 

[HYPERLINKED URL with the title “Do Not Sell My Personal Information”] 

Once you make an opt-out request, we will wait at least twelve (12) months before asking you to reauthorize personal information sales. However, you may change your mind and opt back in to personal information sales at any time by: 

Non-Discrimination 

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not: 

  • Deny you goods or services. 
  • Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties. 
  • Provide you a different level or quality of goods or services. 
  • Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services. 

However, we may offer you certain financial incentives permitted by the CCPA that can result in different prices, rates, or quality levels. Any CCPA-permitted financial incentive we offer will reasonably relate to your personal information’s value and contain written terms that describe the program’s material aspects. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior opt-in consent, which you may revoke at any time. [] 

Other California Privacy Rights 

California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to [EMAIL ADDRESS][ 

Your Nevada Privacy Rights

Nevada law permits our users who are Nevada consumers to request that their personal data not be sold (as defined under applicable Nevada law), even if their personal data is not currently being sold. Requests may be sent to [email protected], and are free of charge.

YOUR CHOICES 

You have choices about certain information we collect about you, how we communicate with you, and how we process certain personal data. When you are asked to provide information, you may decline to do so; but if you choose not to provide information that is necessary to provide some of our Services, you may not be able to use those Services. In addition, it is possible to change your browser settings to block the automatic collection of certain information. 

a. Communications Opt-Out. You may opt out of receiving marketing or other communications from us at any time through a given communications channel (such as email or telephone) by following the opt-out link or other unsubscribe instructions provided in any email message received, by contacting us as provided at the end of this Privacy Notice. Note that if you do business with us in the future, you may not, subject to applicable law, opt out of certain automated notifications, such as order or subscription confirmations, based on business transactions (e.g., e-commerce). 

b. Location Information. If you want to limit or prevent our ability to receive location information from you, you can deny or remove the permission for certain Services to access location information or deactivate location services on your device. Please refer to your device manufacturer or operating system instructions for instructions on how to do this. 

c. Cookies, Web Tracking, and Advertising. Most browsers automatically accept cookies by default, but you can adjust your device and/or browser settings to delete and/or block some or all cookies, or provide notifications when you receive a new cookie. Consult the “Help,” “Tools,” or “Preferences” menus on your browser, or the documentation for your device, for more information about how to do this. Please note, however, that blocking or deleting certain cookies may negatively affect your user experience, and you may not have access to certain features and services that make your online experience more efficient and/or enjoyable.

Analytics. If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics, you can download and install an opt-out browser add-on for certain browsers here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. 

Advertising. Certain devices and browsers allow you to reset your advertising identifier at any time by accessing the privacy settings on your device in order to restrict the delivery of tailored in-application advertisements. Consult your device’s documentation for more information about how to do this.

PROTECTING PERSONAL DATA 

We use reasonable and appropriate physical, technical, and organizational safeguards designed to promote the security of our systems and protect the confidentiality, integrity, availability, and resilience of personal data. Those safeguards include: (i) the encryption of personal data where we deem appropriate; (ii) taking steps to ensure personal data is backed up and remains available in the event of a security incident; and (iii) periodic testing, assessment, and evaluation of the effectiveness of our safeguards. 

However, no method of safeguarding information is completely secure. While we use measures designed to protect personal data, we cannot guarantee that our safeguards will be effective or sufficient. In addition, you should be aware that Internet data transmission is not always secure, and we cannot warrant that information you transmit utilizing the Services is or will be secure.

OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA AND THE SERVICES. 

  • Collection of Personal Data from Children. Children under 16 years of age are not permitted to use the Services, and we do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 16. By using the Services, you represent that you are 18 years of age or older, or are 16 years of age or older and have valid parental consent to do so. 
  • Third-Party Websites and Services. As a convenience, we may reference or provide links to third-party websites and services, including those of unaffiliated third parties, our affiliates, service providers, and third parties with which we do business. When you access these third-party services, you leave our Services, and we are not responsible for, and do not control, the content, security, or privacy practices employed by any third-party websites and services. You access these third-party services at your own risk. This Privacy Notice does not apply to any third-party services; please refer to the Privacy Notices or policies for such third-party services for information about how they collect, use, and process personal data. 
  • Business Transfer. We may, in the future, sell or otherwise transfer some or all of our business, operations or assets to a third party, whether by merger, acquisition or otherwise. Personal data we obtain from or about you via the Services may be disclosed to any potential or actual third-party acquirers and may be among those assets transferred. 
  • Payment Information. Payments made by users are processed by our third party payment provider. TradeZing does not store your full credit card number, credit card expiration date, or the security code. 
  • International Use. Your personal data will be stored and processed in the United States. If you are using the Services from outside the United States, by your use of the Services you acknowledge that we will transfer your data to, and store your personal data in, the United States, which may have different data protection rules than in your country, and personal data may become accessible as permitted by law in the United States, including to law enforcement and/or national security authorities in the United States. 

MODIFICATIONS AND UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice replaces all previous disclosures we may have provided to you about our information practices with respect to the Services. We reserve the right, at any time, to modify, alter, and/or update this Privacy Notice, and any such modifications, alterations, or updates will be effective upon our posting of the revised Privacy Notice. We will use reasonable efforts to notify you in the event material changes are made to this] Privacy Notice, such as sending you an email. Your continued use of the Services following our posting of any revised Privacy Notice will constitute your acknowledgement of the amended Privacy Notice. 

APPLICABILITY OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE 

This Privacy Notice is subject to our Terms of Use [Insert hyperlink] and any partner or affiliate agreements, as applicable, that govern your use of the Services. This Privacy Notice applies regardless of the means used to access or provide information through the Services. 

This Privacy Notice does not apply to information from or about you collected by any third-party services, applications, or advertisements associated with, or websites linked from, the Services. The collection or receipt of your information by such third parties is subject to their own privacy policies, statements, and practices, and under no circumstances are we responsible or liable for any third party’s compliance therewith. 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION AND ASSISTANCE 

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Notice and/or how we process personal data, please email [email protected]

For more information about how users with disabilities can access this Privacy Notice in an alternative format, please email us at [email protected]

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR EUROPEAN UNION USERS

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area or in Switzerland (a “European Resident”), then information we collect from you may be subject to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (the “GDPR”)), and the following additional information is provided for your benefit.

The controller of the Personally Identifiable Information collected through the Services is your employer or the other entity on whose behalf you are accessing or using our Services.  

The processor of your Personally Identifiable Information is:
[email protected]

Processing Purpose Legal Basis
To provide the Services You have entered a contract with us and we need to use your Personally Identifiable Information to provide services you have requested or take steps that you request prior to providing services.
To send you marketing communications; For security compliance; fraud prevention and safety; to prosecute or defend legal claims; to deliver advisements. These processing activities constitute our legitimate interests. We consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your Personally Identifiable Information for our legitimate interests. We do not use your Personally Identifiable Information for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You have the right to object to, and seek restriction of, such processing; to exercise your rights, please email us at [email protected].
For compliance with law Processing is necessary to comply with our legal obligations.
With your consent Processing is based on your consent. Where we rely on your consent you have the right to withdraw it anytime in the manner indicated in the Services or by contacting us at [email protected]..

DISCLOSURES OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may also disclose your Personally Identifiable Information, (as well as Other Information, without the same restrictions that apply to your Personally Identifiable Information) to our service providers who we engage to perform certain functions on our behalf (such as processing of payments, provision of data storage, hosting of our website, marketing of our products and services, conducting audits, and performing web analytics) as well as on the service providers’ own behalf and on behalf of third parties who may be affiliated with our service providers (collectively, the “Subprocessors”). A list of our Subprocessors and a description of the services that they perform for us follows.  We establish data processing agreements that govern our Subprocessors’ use of your Personal Information, but our Subprocessors use of your Personal Information may also be subject to the Processors’ own privacy policies. 

Retention

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we collected it, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.  To determine the appropriate retention period for personal information, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal information, the purposes for which we process your personal information and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

Your rights

European data protection laws give you certain rights regarding your personal information. You may ask us to take the following actions in relation to your personal information that we hold:

  • Opt-out. Stop sending you direct marketing communications.  You may continue to receive Services-related and other non-marketing communications.
  • Access.  Provide you with information about our processing of your personal information and give you access to your personal information.
  • Correct.  Update or correct inaccuracies in your personal information.
  • Delete.  Delete your personal information.
  • Transfer.  Transfer a machine-readable copy of your personal information to you or a third party of your choice.
  • Restrict.  Restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • Object. Object to our reliance on our legitimate interests as the basis of our processing of your personal information that impacts your rights. 

You can submit these requests by email [email protected] or our postal address provided above. We may request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and process your request. Applicable law may require or permit us to decline your request. If we decline your request, we will tell you why, subject to legal restrictions. If you would like to submit a complaint about our use of your personal information or response to your requests regarding your personal information, you may contact us or submit a complaint to the data protection regulator in your jurisdiction. You can find your data protection regulator at http://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm.

CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER

The Services are controlled and operated by us from the United States and are not intended to subject us to the laws or jurisdiction of any state, country or territory other than that of the United States. Your personal information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or in which we engage service providers, and by using the Services you consent to the transfer of information to countries outside of your country of residence, including the United States. In certain circumstances, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies or security authorities in those other countries may be entitled to access your personal information.

QUESTIONS AND COMPLAINTS

If you have any questions or complaints regarding our use of your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]

You also have the right to submit a complaint to your applicable Data Protection Authority.

YOUTUBE API SERVICES AND DATA COLLECTION

We use the YouTube API Services to provide videos feed on our website. By accessing and using our website, you agree to be bound by the YouTube Terms of Service available at https://www.youtube.com/t/terms. Please note that our website utilizes the YouTube API Services, and as a result, certain data may be collected and processed by YouTube as described in their Privacy Policy. For more information on how YouTube collects, uses, and protects your personal information, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.